Brazilian Série D

Analysis & Statistics

Brazilian Série D 2018

Compare home and away performances, season halves and each club's streaks.

266 matches analysed · 68 clubs

Retrieved on 27/10/2026 · 01:54

Standings · Best Away Team

Standings based only on away matches.

Brazilian Série D 2018: Best Away Team standings
Pos.ClubPtsPWDLGFGAGD%
1Caxias11632183+561.1
2Ferroviario1183231312+145.8
3Campinense106312107+355.6
4Rio Branco10531174+366.7
5Manaus FC10631298+155.6
6Sao Jose10731389-147.6
7Tubarao9530264+260.0
8Treze982331311+237.5
9Moto Club7521265+146.7
10Iporá7521256-146.7
11Fluminense De Feira6420295+450.0
12Itumbiara6320142+266.7
13AO Itabaiana6420254+150.0
14Sergipe6420266050.0
15Brasiliense6513133040.0
16Aparecidense5312064+255.6
17Macaé5412166041.7
18America-RN5412133041.7
19Altos5512267-133.3
20Uberlandia5512256-133.3
20Independente PA5412156-141.7
22Uniao Trabalhadores5412145-141.7
23Imperatriz57124810-223.8
24Novorizontino5512268-233.3
25Cordino4411233033.3
26Sao Raimundo PA4311122044.4
27Americano Campos4311156-144.4
28Novo Hamburgo4411234-133.3
28Sinop Fc4411234-133.3
30Nacional AM4411246-233.3
31Brusque3410365+125.0
32Novoperário3410369-325.0
33Internacional SC3410328-625.0
344 de Julho3303022033.3
35Linense3603337-416.7
36Central SC2302145-122.2
37Cianorte2302112-122.2
38ASA2302113-222.2
39Maringá2402226-416.7
40Interporto1301224-211.1
40Barcelona RO1301224-211.1
42ASSU1301202-211.1
43Madureira1301225-311.1
44Ferroviária1301214-311.1
45Mirassol1301203-311.1
46Sao Raimundo1301259-411.1
47Santos AP1401337-48.3
48Vitoria Da Conquista1301226-411.1
48Real Desportivo Ariquemes1301226-411.1
48Caldense1301226-411.1
48Jacuipense1301226-411.1
48Baré1301226-411.1
53Guarani De Juazeiro1301227-511.1
54Belo Jardim13012511-611.1
55Corumbaense1301217-611.1
56Flamengo Arcoverde1301219-811.1
57Ceilândia0300336-30.0
58Itapemirim0300325-30.0
59Espírito Santo0300348-40.0
60Mogi Mirim0300326-40.0
60Prudentópolis0300326-40.0
60Sparta0300326-40.0
63Nova Iguaçu0300349-50.0
64Murici Fc0300317-60.0
64Dom Bosco0300317-60.0
64Santa Rita0300317-60.0
67Macapá03003311-80.0
68Plácido de Castro03003212-100.0

3 points for a win and 1 for a draw. Sorted by points, wins, goal difference and goals scored; remaining ties share a position. This statistical view does not award titles or qualification places.

How we calculate these statistics

We use completed actual results and 90-minute scores, including stoppage time. Extra time and penalty shoot-outs do not count towards goals or wins in these views. Administrative decisions and point adjustments are excluded.

Home and away follow the match record; this does not guarantee home advantage, especially at neutral venues. Overall, home, away and streak views include all available stages. Season halves include only the regular double round-robin phase when confirmed by the fixture list.

Upcoming, live, postponed, cancelled and abandoned matches do not count as results. In streaks, inconsistent dates or scores leave the club without a count to avoid creating an artificial streak.

Streaks cover only the selected competition and season. Personal simulator scenarios do not change this analysis. Matches missing from the database may leave these views incomplete.