UEFA Europa League

Analysis & Statistics

UEFA Europa League 2026/27

Compare home and away performances, season halves and each club's streaks.

134 matches analysed · 76 clubs

Retrieved on 31/10/2026 · 05:47

Standings · Overall

Performance across all completed games this season.

UEFA Europa League 2026/27: Overall standings
Pos.ClubPtsPWDLGFGAGD%
1Ferencvarosi TC2911920258+1787.9
2Benfica229711298+2181.5
3Besiktas229711176+1181.5
4Anderlecht199612187+1170.4
5Red Bull Salzburg147421119+266.7
6Jagiellonia137412139+461.9
7Omonia Nicosia137412118+361.9
8Lech Poznan1173221611+552.4
9CSKA Sofia118323911-245.8
10Bayer Leverkusen9330080+8100.0
11Bournemouth9330081+7100.0
12Maccabi Tel Aviv9430194+575.0
13OFI9530284+460.0
14Olympiakos Piraeus9330041+3100.0
15Qarabag8422060+666.7
16Union St. Gilloise7321081+777.8
17Juventus7321093+677.8
18Sunderland7321042+277.8
19AZ Alkmaar6320162+466.7
20PAOK6420276+150.0
21Hradec Králové6420243+150.0
22Lyon6320156-166.7
22HNK Hajduk Split6420256-150.0
24Egnatia Rrogozhinë5412175+241.7
25Rennes5312043+155.6
26Universitatea Craiova5412144041.7
27Real Sociedad4311183+544.4
28Crystal Palace4311185+344.4
29Sparta Praha4311153+244.4
30Pafos4411276+133.3
31Levski Sofia4311133044.4
32Dinamo Zagreb4311134-144.4
33Sturm Graz4311113-244.4
34NEC Nijmegen4311158-344.4
35FC Thun44112712-533.3
36Sheriff Tiraspol4411216-533.3
37Ararat-Armenia45113412-826.7
381899 Hoffenheim3310255033.3
39FK Crvena Zvezda3210144050.0
40AC Milan3310245-133.3
41Celta Vigo3310234-133.3
41St. Truiden3210134-150.0
43Žilina3210123-150.0
44Shamrock Rovers3210146-250.0
45Vikingur Reykjavik3210135-250.0
46Kauno Žalgiris3210113-250.0
47Torreense3310247-333.3
48FC ST. Gallen3210126-450.0
49Plzen35104611-520.0
50Lillestrom35032310-720.0
51Larne2202011033.3
52Universitatea Cluj2202000033.3
53Dynamo Kyiv2402225-316.7
54FC Iberia 19992402227-516.7
55Twente1201134-116.7
56Rangers1201123-116.7
56KuPS1201123-116.7
58Gornik Zabrze1201112-116.7
58Lincoln Red Imps FC1201112-116.7
60Aluminij1201101-116.7
61Hammarby FF1201124-216.7
62Heart Of Midlothian1201127-516.7
62Celje1301227-511.1
64Hapoel Beer Sheva1301216-511.1
65Derry City0200235-20.0
66Tromso0200214-30.0
67FC Midtjylland0200203-30.0
68Aarhus0200226-40.0
69Vojvodina0200215-40.0
70Mjallby AIF0200204-40.0
71Marseille0300316-50.0
72Trabzonspor0200205-50.0
73Celtic0300339-60.0
74Kairat Almaty0200206-60.0
74KI Klaksvik0200206-60.0
74Vestri0200206-60.0

3 points for a win and 1 for a draw. Sorted by points, wins, goal difference and goals scored; remaining ties share a position. This statistical view does not award titles or qualification places.

How we calculate these statistics

We use completed actual results and 90-minute scores, including stoppage time. Extra time and penalty shoot-outs do not count towards goals or wins in these views. Administrative decisions and point adjustments are excluded.

Home and away follow the match record; this does not guarantee home advantage, especially at neutral venues. Overall, home, away and streak views include all available stages. Season halves include only the regular double round-robin phase when confirmed by the fixture list.

Upcoming, live, postponed, cancelled and abandoned matches do not count as results. In streaks, inconsistent dates or scores leave the club without a count to avoid creating an artificial streak.

Streaks cover only the selected competition and season. Personal simulator scenarios do not change this analysis. Matches missing from the database may leave these views incomplete.