Maranhense Championship

Maranhense Championship 2025

Groups and knockout bracket

Standings by stage

Positions and points preserve the standings published by the source, including the competition’s tiebreakers.

Maranhense 1: 1st Phase
Pos.ClubPointsPlayedWinsDrawsLossesGFGAGD
1IAPE241473418135
2Sampaio Correa231465318117
3Imperatriz231465317107
4Maranhão231465316106
5Moto Club23146531596
6Tuntum171445516142
7Pinheiro16144461315-2
8Viana3141013536-31

Knockout bracket

Published ties by stage. Links show only paths confirmed by participants in the next stage; they do not predict draws.

Road to the title

Badges open club profiles. Scores open match reports.

Lines connect confirmed paths to the final.

Semi-finals

Semi-finals

Final

Final Score
?To be confirmed—
?To be confirmed—
Date to be confirmed
Finalists

Scroll to explore the bracket or switch to the round view.

Source: API-Football. Official results; simulations do not change this page.

Top scorers · 2025

Player goals in this edition of the competition.

71 players with goals
Top scorers: name, club, goals, appearances, goals per game and minutes per goal in official matches.
NameClubGoalsPlayedGoals/gameMin/goal
José Lussandro Souza Pereira Filho8 17 0.47 172.4
Neto7 13 0.54 153.3
Clessione6 16 0.38 221.5
Ryan Lima5 17 0.29 222.0
Vitinho4 9 0.44 166.5
Adriano3 13 0.23 256.7
Café3 10 0.30 190.3
Jair3 13 0.23 238.7
Mikeias Araujo Pacheco de Lima3 17 0.18 298.0
Paulo Victor3 14 0.21 332.0
Talisson Jorge de Moura Brito3 7 0.43 130.0
Balão2 9 0.22 297.0
Cássio2 12 0.17 478.0
Cléber2 12 0.17 412.0
Danilinho2 7 0.29 256.5
Emerson Freitas2 16 0.13 560.0
Enzzo2 9 0.22 282.5
Eric2 9 0.22 379.0
Gleidson2 15 0.13 477.0
Gleyson da Conceição Silva2 9 0.22 156.5

Partial coverage: totals include only reported values for the selected statistic.

Played: player appearances, including games without goals. Goals/game: goals ÷ appearances. Min/goal: minutes played ÷ goals.

Partial indicates unknown values; averages requiring those values are not calculated.

— indicates insufficient data to report the statistic.

When a player scored for more than one club, each club’s goals appear in parentheses.

Updated on 16/09/2026 05:27 · Brasília time