← Standings
Italian Serie A

Club data

Players Italian Serie A 2015/16

Goals, assists, cards and club squads.

Data up to dateUpdated: 19/09/2026, 02:21

Statistics per player and club. Players who changed clubs may appear in more than one row. A dash means information was not provided, not zero.

801 records found

PlayerClubPositionPlayedMinutesGoalsAssistsYC2×YCRC
M. PolitanoSassuoloForward28103852300
P. ZielińskiEmpoliMidfielder35303554610
R. SaponaraEmpoliMidfielder332641511601
Riccardo MeggioriniChievoForward26165357801
S. KhediraJuventusMidfielder20154254301
S. PellissierChievoForward199515—200
S. ZazaJuventusForward196605—601
A. IoniţăHellas VeronaMidfielder31238242200
A. MatriLazioForward1981041101
A. MounierBolognaMidfielder30194042600
Alessio CerciGenoaForward1154641100
Borja ValeroFiorentinaMidfielder37309946500
D. BaselliTorinoMidfielder35227143600
Emmanuel Agyemang-BaduUdineseMidfielder33266541600
F. AcerbiSassuoloDefender3632404—300
FernandoSampdoriaMidfielder352985421400
G. DenisAtalantaForward1597641000
G. RodríguezFiorentinaDefender3531424—700
J. CuadradoJuventusMidfielder28170845200
K. BaldéLazioForward311767425—0
L. BigliaLazioMidfielder272299431010
Luiz AdrianoAC MilanForward26118443400
M. BrozovićInterMidfielder32238745700
Marco BorrielloAtalantaForward1585041300
Marco BorrielloCarpiForward1274841101
Maximiliano Gastón LópezTorinoForward26107342200
Oscar HiljemarkPalermoMidfielder38292345400
Paolo SammarcoFrosinoneMidfielder28232141700
S. FloccariSassuoloForward743941100
A. Di GaudioCarpiForward29150533200