Bundesliga

Analysis & Statistics

Bundesliga 2026/27

Compare home and away performances, season halves and each club's streaks.

64 matches analysed · 18 clubs

Retrieved on 31/10/2026 · 07:24

Standings · Best Home Team

Standings based only on home matches.

Bundesliga 2026/27: Best Home Team standings
Pos.ClubPtsPWDLGFGAGD%
1RB Leipzig124400180+18100.0
2Borussia Dortmund10431082+683.3
3Bayern München93300182+16100.0
4SC Freiburg94301125+775.0
5Bayer Leverkusen9330081+7100.0
6SV Elversberg94301128+475.0
71. FC Köln8422064+266.7
8Werder Bremen7321085+377.8
91899 Hoffenheim6420297+250.0
10SC Paderborn 076420244050.0
11Hamburger SV6320136-366.7
12FC Augsburg6413085+350.0
13Union Berlin5412156-141.7
14Eintracht Frankfurt4311146-244.4
15VfB Stuttgart3310265+133.3
16FC Schalke 042302101-122.2
17FSV Mainz 0514013610-48.3
18Borussia Mönchengladbach03003710-30.0

3 points for a win and 1 for a draw. Sorted by points, wins, goal difference and goals scored; remaining ties share a position. This statistical view does not award titles or qualification places.

How we calculate these statistics

We use completed actual results and 90-minute scores, including stoppage time. Extra time and penalty shoot-outs do not count towards goals or wins in these views. Administrative decisions and point adjustments are excluded.

Home and away follow the match record; this does not guarantee home advantage, especially at neutral venues. Overall, home, away and streak views include all available stages. Season halves include only the regular double round-robin phase when confirmed by the fixture list.

Upcoming, live, postponed, cancelled and abandoned matches do not count as results. In streaks, inconsistent dates or scores leave the club without a count to avoid creating an artificial streak.

Streaks cover only the selected competition and season. Personal simulator scenarios do not change this analysis. Matches missing from the database may leave these views incomplete.