← Standings
Premier League

Club data

Players Premier League 2016/17

Goals, assists, cards and club squads.

Data up to dateUpdated: 19/09/2026, 00:57

Statistics per player and club. Players who changed clubs may appear in more than one row. A dash means information was not provided, not zero.

719 records found

PlayerClubPositionPlayedMinutesGoalsAssistsYC2×YCRC
H. KaneTottenhamForward302536297300
R. LukakuEvertonForward373267256300
A. SánchezArsenalForward3832232410600
Diego CostaChelseaForward3530902071000
S. AgüeroManchester CityForward312405203401
D. AlliTottenhamMidfielder373045187400
Z. IbrahimovićManchester UnitedForward282437175700
E. HazardChelseaForward363007165300
J. KingBournemouthForward3627191621—0
C. BentekeCrystal PalaceForward3631381521000
Fernando LlorenteSwanseaForward332451151200
J. DefoeSunderlandForward373323152100
Son Heung-MinTottenhamForward342066146200
J. VardyLeicesterForward352808135201
Philippe CoutinhoLiverpoolMidfielder312243137200
S. ManéLiverpoolForward272247135400
O. GiroudArsenalForward291195123200
Roberto FirminoLiverpoolForward353068117500
S. VokesBurnleyForward372055103000
T. DeeneyWatfordForward372941104700
T. WalcottArsenalForward281924102100
A. GrayBurnleyForward322267932—0
Álvaro NegredoMiddlesbroughForward36288094500
G. SigurðssonSwanseaMidfielder383328913200
M. AntonioWest HamForward29244093510
PedroChelseaForward35215199600
A. LallanaLiverpoolMidfielder31234987300
C. EriksenTottenhamMidfielder363167815000
M. LanziniWest HamMidfielder35271582900
M. ÖzilArsenalMidfielder33284889200